Board of Directors & Committees

Board of Directors

Term of Office – September 2022 to September 2024

President

Prof Wee Chow Hou

Vice President

  • Mr Lim Meng Wee

Secretary

  • Ms Leong Soon Peng

Assistant Secretary

  • Mr Choo Kim Seng

Treasurer

  • Mr Lim Seng Joo (Andrew)

Assistant Treasurer

  • Mr Yeow Ooh Teng

Directors

  • Dr Chan Kin Ming
  • Mr Chia Ko Wen
  • Mr Chong Siong Hin
  • Dr Choo Wee Ee (Clive)
  • Ms Goh Lee Kian

Trustees

Term of Office - September 2022 to September 2024

  • Prof Wee Chow Hou
  • Ms Leong Soon Peng
  • Mr Lim Meng Wee

Patron

Term of Office - September 2022 to September 2024

  • Assoc Prof Ho Peng Kee

Audit and Risk Management Committee

Term of Office – December 2022 to December 2024

Chairperson

  • Mr Chong Siong Hin

Members

  • Mr Chong Yang Kan
  • Mr Lim Seng Joo (Andrew)
  • Ms Magnus Stephanie
  • Dr Tan Wee Liang
  • Mr Yeow Ooh Teng

Medifund Committee

Term of Office – 1 July 2023 to 30 June 2027

Chairperson

  • Mr Tan Yong Hui Ashley

Members

  • Mr Chia Ko Wen
  • Mr Lim Sie Bin
  • Mr Wu Zhiping
  • Ms Yip Peck Ngoh



Board Committees

Term of Office - December 2022 to December 2024

Building & Facilities

Chairperson

  • Ms Leong Soon Peng

Members

  • Mr Choo Kim Seng

Finance

Chairperson

  • Mr Lim Seng Joo (Andrew)

Members

  • Mr Chong Yang Kan
  • Ms Oh Pei Si
  • Mr Yeow Ooh Teng

Community Engagement & Fund-Raising

Chairperson

  • Mr Lim Meng Wee

Members

  • Mr Chong Siong Hin
  • Ms Ow Yong Oi
  • Mr Koh Cheng Hwee

Human Resource

Chairperson

  • Ms Goh Lee Kian

Members

  • Mr Kevin Chua
  • Ms Goh Aileen
  • Prof Ng Kok Yee
  • Ms Seah Yen Goon Diana


Professional Standards

Chairperson

  • Dr Chan Kin Ming

Members

  • Dr Choo Wee Ee ( Clive )
  • Dr Ling Ji Min
  • Dr Ong Woon Hong
  • Dr Tan Wei Meng Lawrence